Back to search

Vilniaus m. sav., Naujamiestis, Vivulskio g.

Apartment for rent

Vilniaus m. sav., Naujamiestis, Vivulskio g.

Apartment for rent

1 700
28,09 per m²

About this property

In the heart of Vilnius, on A. Vivulskio Street, a spacious and bright 60 sq. m apartment is available for rent, featuring an impressive terrace with breathtaking city views.
The apartment is thoughtfully and stylishly furnished, offering a functional layout, modern solutions, and a cozy atmosphere for comfortable everyday living. Large windows provide an abundance of natural light, while the spacious terrace is the perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening overlooking the city panorama.
The apartment also comes with an underground parking space equipped with an EV charging station, an additional outdoor parking space, and a storage room – all for your convenience and comfort. (+100 EUR/month)
Its strategic location allows quick access to the Old Town, business centers, restaurants, cafés, and all the key locations in the city. An ideal choice for those who value quality, comfort, and city-center living.
ADVANTAGES:
• Spacious terrace with stunning panoramic views of Vilnius
• Underground parking space with EV charging station, additional outdoor parking space, and storage room (+100 EUR/month)
• Rented fully furnished with all necessary furniture and household appliances
• Air conditioning
• Bright and functional layout
• Prestigious and highly convenient location in the city center
GENERAL INFORMATION:
• Total area – 60.52 sq. m
• Floor – 7/7
• Spacious terrace and an additional separate balcony
• Central underfloor heating
• 2 parking spaces
LOCATION & INFRASTRUCTURE:
This exceptional apartment is situated in one of the most desirable areas of Vilnius – right in the city center, where the dynamic urban lifestyle blends harmoniously with the authentic atmosphere of the Old Town and nearby green recreational spaces. It is a location that allows you to enjoy all the benefits of central living without compromising on comfort, tranquility, or quality of life.